Difference between revisions of "Applications"
(40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gromacs]] | |[[Gromacs]] | ||
|2016 | |2016.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GULP]] | |[[GULP]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LAMMPS]] | |[[LAMMPS]] | ||
| | |12Dec18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lumerical FDTD]] | |[[Lumerical FDTD]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NAMD]] | |[[NAMD]] | ||
|2. | |2.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NWChem]] | |[[NWChem]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OOMMF]] | |[[OOMMF]] | ||
|1. | |1.2b0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenMM]] | |[[OpenMM]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[[VMD]] | |[[VMD]] | ||
|1.9 | |1.9 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wannier90]] | |||
|2.1.0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gurobi]] | |[[Gurobi]] | ||
| | |9.0.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MAGMA]] | |[[MAGMA]] | ||
|1 | |2.24-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple]] | |[[Maple]] | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mathematica]] | |[[Mathematica]] | ||
| | |12.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matlab]] | |[[Matlab]] | ||
| | |r2021a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MOSEK]] | |[[MOSEK]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SCIP]] | |[[SCIP]] | ||
| | |6.0.0a | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ANSYS]] | |[[ANSYS]] | ||
| | |2021R1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[COMSOL]] | |[[COMSOL]] | ||
|5. | |5.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DL_POLY]] | |[[DL_POLY]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[STAR-CCM+]] | |[[STAR-CCM+]] | ||
| | |15.06.007 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 180: | ||
|'''Application | |'''Application | ||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |'''Latest Installed Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ansoft Designer]] | |[[Ansoft Designer]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ANSYS EDT (formerly HFSS)]] | |[[ANSYS EDT (formerly HFSS)]] | ||
| | |2021R1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CST Studio Suite]] | |[[CST Studio Suite]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|[[GprMax]] | |[[GprMax]] | ||
|3.0.0b24 | |3.0.0b24 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Keysight ADS]] | |||
|2016_01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sonnet]] | |[[Sonnet]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SIS|SIS TELS/MALS]] | |[[SIS|SIS TELS/MALS]] | ||
|1. | |1.3.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Synopsys]] | |[[Synopsys]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 238: | ||
|[[AERMOD]] | |[[AERMOD]] | ||
|15181 | |15181 | ||
|- | |||
|[[CESM]] | |||
|2.2.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CMAQ]] | |[[CMAQ]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[proj.4]] | |[[proj.4]] | ||
| | |6.2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TITAN2D]] | |[[TITAN2D]] | ||
|2.0. | |2.0.1b | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 298: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R and Rmpi|R and Rstudio]] | |[[R and Rmpi|R and Rstudio]] | ||
|3. | |3.6.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAS]] | |[[SAS]] | ||
Line 353: | Line 359: | ||
|3.5.7 | |3.5.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mothur]] | ||
| | |1.42.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[mpiBLAST]] | |[[mpiBLAST]] | ||
|1.6.0 | |1.6.0 | ||
|- | |||
|[[MrBayes]] | |||
|3.1.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MUSCLE]] | |[[MUSCLE]] | ||
Line 369: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[QIIME|QIIME2 Studio]] | |[[QIIME|QIIME2 Studio]] | ||
| | |2019.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SPAdes]] | |[[SPAdes]] | ||
Line 415: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GDC-client|GDC Data Transfer Tool]] | |[[GDC-client|GDC Data Transfer Tool]] | ||
|1. | |1.4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Genome Analysis ToolKit (GATK)]] | |[[Genome Analysis ToolKit (GATK)]] | ||
Line 456: | Line 465: | ||
|[[speedseq]] | |[[speedseq]] | ||
|0.1.0 | |0.1.0 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stacks]] | |||
|2.3e | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[subread]] | |[[subread]] | ||
Line 516: | Line 528: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intel Parallel Studio XE]] | |[[Intel Parallel Studio XE]] | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Julia]] | |[[Julia]] | ||
|0.5.2 | |0.5.2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[JupyterLab]] | |||
|User-dependent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LLVM-Clang|LLVM/Clang]] | |[[LLVM-Clang|LLVM/Clang]] |
Revision as of 17:53, 19 October 2021
Below is a list of available applications installed on the High-Performance cluster, or available for download.
Additionally, a list of software that is queued for installation, updates, or maintenace is available at the following link: Current Software Projects.
Physics/Chemistry
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABINIT | 7.10.5 |
Amber12 | Update 21 |
BoltzTraP | 1.2.3 |
CP2K | 2.3.43 |
Dalton | 2.0 |
Desmond | 2016.2 |
feram | 0.19.06 |
GAMESS | 2012 |
Gaussian | 09b01 |
GaussView | 5.0 |
Gromacs | 2016.2 |
GULP | 4.0 |
IQmol | 2.2 |
Jmol | 11.6.24 |
LAMMPS | 12Dec18 |
Lumerical FDTD | 8.5.3 |
MassProfilerPro (MPP) | 1.4.4 |
Meep | 1.3 |
Molden | 4.9 |
MS Modeling | 3.2 |
NAMD | 2.7 |
NWChem | 6.5 |
OOMMF | 1.2b0 |
OpenMM | 6.1 |
Quantum Espresso | 6.2.1 |
Rosetta | 3.5 |
SIESTA | 4.0.1 |
TeraChem | 1.0 |
VASP | 5.4.4 |
VMD | 1.9 |
Wannier90 | 2.1.0 |
Math/Matrix/Algebra
Application | Latest Installed Version |
GAMS | 24.2.1 |
GNU Octave | 3.8.2 |
Gurobi | 9.0.2 |
MAGMA | 2.24-1 |
Maple | 2020 |
Mathematica | 12.0 |
Matlab | r2021a |
MOSEK | 7.1.15 |
PETSc | 3.4.4 |
SageMath | 7.5.1 |
SCIP | 6.0.0a |
Multi-physics/FEM
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ANSYS | 2021R1 |
COMSOL | 5.6 |
DL_POLY | 2.16, 3.06 |
iso2mesh | 0.8.0 |
OpenFOAM | 2.3.1 |
SPECFEM3D | 3.0 |
STAR-CCM+ | 15.06.007 |
RF/Microwave/Networking
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Ansoft Designer | 6.0 |
ANSYS EDT (formerly HFSS) | 2021R1 |
CST Studio Suite | 2016 |
GprMax | 3.0.0b24 |
Keysight ADS | 2016_01 |
Sonnet | 13.54 |
NS-3 | 3.24.1 |
VLSI/HDL/Circuit Design
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABC Sequential Synthesis | 161025 |
Aldec | 2013.06 SR1 |
Cadence Tools | 09/15/2017 |
Mentor Graphics | 2014.4_18.13 |
SIS TELS/MALS | 1.3.6 |
Synopsys | 11/03/2017 |
Weather/Climate/Atmosphere/Emissions
Application | Latest Installed Version |
AERMOD | 15181 |
CESM | 2.2.0 |
CMAQ | 4.7 |
Delft3D | 5.01.00.2163 |
ESMF | 5.2.0 |
MOVES | 2014 |
PEST | 13.6 |
Vapor | 2.1.0 |
WRF | 3.3 |
GIS/Geology
Application | Latest Installed Version |
CircuitScape | 4.0.5 |
GMT | 5.4.0 |
GrADS | 2.0.1 |
GRASS GIS | 6.4.0 |
proj.4 | 6.2.0 |
TITAN2D | 2.0.1b |
Statistics
Application | Latest Installed Version |
JAGS | 3.3.0 |
OpenBUGS | 3.2.2 |
R and Rstudio | 3.6.1 |
SAS | 9.4 |
SPSS Statistics | 22 |
STATA | 14 |
Bioinformatics
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABySS | 1.2.7 |
AutoDock | 4.2.3 |
bcbio-nextgen | 1.0.5 |
bcl2fastq | 2.19.1 |
biopython | 1.71 |
BLAST | 2.2.22 |
DOCK | 6.5 |
ESPRIT | 20090715 |
FastQC | 0.11.5 |
FASTX Toolkit | 0.0.13 |
MEGA | 7.0.26-1 |
Meme | 3.5.7 |
Mothur | 1.42.3 |
mpiBLAST | 1.6.0 |
MrBayes | 3.1.2 |
MUSCLE | 3.8.31 |
Oases | 0.1.22 |
QIIME | 1.9.1 |
QIIME2 Studio | 2019.10 |
SPAdes | 3.11.1 |
Trans-ABySS | 1.4.4 |
Trim Galore! | 0.4.4 |
Velvet | 1.1.05 |
Genomics
NOTE: Many of the tools below are intertwined such that multiple versions may be present if more than one tool is used at a time (i.e. GotCloud contains bwa, bgzip, tabix (from htslib), samtools, tabix, and vt which are also stand alone packages). This means that different versions may be in your path and you should either check which binary you are using (type ‘which samtools’ for instance) and/or get in the habit of resetting your environment with each new tools (module purge, module add PACKAGE).
Application | Latest Installed Version |
BamTools | 2.4.0 |
BCFtools | 1.2 |
Bowtie2 | 2.3.4.1 |
Burrows-Wheeler Alignment (BWA) | 0.7.12 |
Delly2 | 0.7.2 |
FreeBayes | 1.0.1 |
Gemini | 0.18.0 |
GDC Data Transfer Tool | 1.4.0 |
Genome Analysis ToolKit (GATK) | 3.7 |
GotCloud | 1.17.5 |
grabix | 0.1.6 |
htslib | 1.2.1 |
LASER | 2.02 |
LUMPY | 0.2.11 |
MaSuRCA | 3.2.2 |
MaxQuant | 1.6.2.3 |
MHC_I | 2.17 |
MHC_II | 2.17.3 |
plink | 1.07 |
samtools | 1.3.1 |
speedseq | 0.1.0 |
Stacks | 2.3e |
subread | 1.6.0 |
TraCeR | 0.15.2 |
vcflib | 1.0.0 |
VCFtools | 0.1.14 |
vt | 0.577 |
xHLA | 10.04.2017 |
Visualization/3D Rendering
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Fiji | 1.49c |
IDL | 8.2 |
Maya | 2013 |
ParaView | 4.3.1 |
Compilers/Development
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Apache Maven | 3.5.0 |
COIN-OR | 1.6.0 |
CUDA Toolkit and Compilers | 8.0 |
GLPK | 4.54 |
Intel Parallel Studio XE | 2019 |
Julia | 0.5.2 |
JupyterLab | User-dependent |
LLVM/Clang | 4.0.1 |
PGI Compilers | 7.x, 12.10 |
Valgrind | 3.13.0 |
Miscellaneous
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Hadoop | 2.7.1 |
RapidMiner Studio | 6.5.002 |
WEKA | 3.7.12 |