Difference between revisions of "Applications"
(176 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of available applications installed on the High-Performance cluster, or available for download. | Below is a list of available applications installed on the High-Performance cluster, or available for download. | ||
Additionally, a list of software that is queued for installation, updates, or maintenace is available at the following link: [[ | Additionally, a list of software that is queued for installation, updates, or maintenace is available at the following link: [[Apps Queue|Current Software Projects]]. | ||
== Physics/Chemistry == | == Physics/Chemistry == | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ABINIT]] | |[[ABINIT]] | ||
|7.10.5 | |7.10.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amber12]] | |[[Amber12]] | ||
|Update 21 | |Update 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BoltzTraP]] | |[[BoltzTraP]] | ||
|1.2.3 | |1.2.3 | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[CP2K]] | |||
|2.3.43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dalton]] | |[[Dalton]] | ||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Desmond]] | |||
|2016.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[feram]] | |[[feram]] | ||
|0.19.06 | |0.19.06 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[FLEUR]] | |||
|MaX-6.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GAMESS]] | |[[GAMESS]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gaussian]] | |[[Gaussian]] | ||
|09b01 | |09b01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GaussView]] | |[[GaussView]] | ||
|5.0 | |5.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gromacs]] | |[[Gromacs]] | ||
| | |2016.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GULP]] | ||
|4.0 | |4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IQmol]] | |[[IQmol]] | ||
|2.2 | |2.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jmol]] | |[[Jmol]] | ||
|11.6.24 | |11.6.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LAMMPS]] | |[[LAMMPS]] | ||
| | |12Dec18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lumerical FDTD]] | ||
| | |8.5.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meep]] | |[[Meep]] | ||
|1. | |1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Molden]] | |[[Molden]] | ||
|4.9 | |4.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MS Modeling]] | |[[MS Modeling]] | ||
|3.2 | |3.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NAMD]] | |[[NAMD]] | ||
|2.7 | |2.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NWChem]] | |[[NWChem]] | ||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OOMMF]] | |[[OOMMF]] | ||
|1. | |1.2b0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenMM]] | |[[OpenMM]] | ||
| | |6.1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ORCA]] | |||
|5.0.3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PSI4]] | |||
|1.8.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quantum Espresso]] | |[[Quantum Espresso]] | ||
| | |6.2.1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Rosetta]] | |||
|3.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ShengBTE]] | |||
|1.2.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SIESTA]] | |[[SIESTA]] | ||
| | |4.0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TeraChem]] | |[[TeraChem]] | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VASP]] | |[[VASP]] | ||
|5.4. | |5.4.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VMD]] | |[[VMD]] | ||
|1.9 | |1.9 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Wannier90]] | |||
|2.1.0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Math/Matrix/Algebra == | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GAMS]] | ||
| | |24.2.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GNU Octave]] | ||
| | |3.8.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gurobi]] | ||
| | |9.0.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MAGMA]] | ||
| | |2.24-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Maple]] | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mathematica]] | ||
| | |13.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Matlab]] | ||
| | |r2022a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MOSEK]] | ||
| | |7.1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[PETSc]] | ||
|3. | |3.4.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SageMath]] | ||
| | |7.5.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SCIP]] | ||
|0. | |6.0.0a | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Multi-physics/FEM == | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ANSYS]] | ||
| | |2021R1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[COMSOL]] | ||
|6.0 | |6.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DL_POLY]] | |[[DL_POLY]] | ||
|2.16, 3.06 | |2.16, 3.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[iso2mesh]] | |[[iso2mesh]] | ||
|0.8.0 | |0.8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenFOAM]] | |[[OpenFOAM]] | ||
|2. | |2.3.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SPECFEM3D]] | ||
| | |3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[STAR-CCM+]] | ||
|15.06.007 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == RF/Microwave/Networking == | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ansoft Designer]] | ||
| | |6.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ANSYS EDT (formerly HFSS)]] | ||
| | |2021R1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[CST Studio Suite]] | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GprMax]] | ||
| | |3.0.0b24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Keysight ADS]] | ||
| | |2016_01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sonnet]] | ||
| | |13.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[NS-3]] | ||
|3.24.1 | |||
|3. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == VLSI/HDL/Circuit Design == | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ABC|ABC Sequential Synthesis]] | ||
| | |161025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aldec]] | |[[Aldec]] | ||
|2013.06 SR1 | |2013.06 SR1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cadence]] | |[[Cadence Tools]] | ||
| | |09/15/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mentor Graphics]] | |[[Mentor Graphics]] | ||
|2014.4_18.13 | |2014.4_18.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SIS|SIS TELS/MALS]] | |[[SIS|SIS TELS/MALS]] | ||
|1. | |1.3.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Synopsys]] | |[[Synopsys]] | ||
| | |11/03/2017 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 367: | Line 241: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AERMOD]] | |[[AERMOD]] | ||
|15181 | |15181 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[CESM]] | |||
|2.2.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CMAQ]] | |[[CMAQ]] | ||
|4.7 | |4.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delft3D]] | |[[Delft3D]] | ||
|5.01.00.2163 | |5.01.00.2163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ESMF]] | |[[ESMF]] | ||
|5.2.0 | |5.2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MOVES]] | |[[MOVES]] | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PEST]] | |[[PEST]] | ||
|13.6 | |13.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vapor]] | |[[Vapor]] | ||
|2.1.0 | |2.1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WRF]] | |[[WRF]] | ||
|3.3 | |3.3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 407: | Line 276: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |||
|[[CircuitScape]] | |||
|4.0.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GMT]] | |[[GMT]] | ||
|5. | |5.4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GrADS]] | |[[GrADS]] | ||
|2.0.1 | |2.0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GRASS GIS]] | ||
|6.4.0 | |6.4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[proj.4]] | ||
| | |6.2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TITAN2D]] | |[[TITAN2D]] | ||
|2.0. | |2.0.1b | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 435: | Line 302: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[JAGS]] | |[[JAGS]] | ||
|3.3.0 | |3.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenBUGS]] | |[[OpenBUGS]] | ||
|3.2.2 | |3.2.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R and Rmpi]] | |[[R and Rmpi|R and Rstudio]] | ||
|3.1 | |3.6.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAS]] | |[[SAS]] | ||
|9.4 | |9.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SPSS|SPSS Statistics]] | |[[IBM SPSS Statistics|SPSS Statistics]] | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |||
|[[STATA]] | |||
|14 | |||
|} | |||
== Bioinformatics == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |||
|[[ABySS]] | |||
|1.2.7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[AutoDock]] | |||
|4.2.3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[bcbio-nextgen]] | |||
|1.0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[bcl2fastq]] | |||
|2.19.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[biopython]] | |||
|1.71 | |||
|- | |||
|[[BLAST]] | |||
|2.2.22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DOCK]] | |||
|6.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ESPRIT]] | |||
|20090715 | |||
|- | |||
|[[FastQC]] | |||
|0.11.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[FASTX Toolkit]] | |||
|0.0.13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MEGA]] | |||
|7.0.26-1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meme]] | |||
|3.5.7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mothur]] | |||
|1.42.3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mpiBLAST]] | |||
|1.6.0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MrBayes]] | |||
|3.1.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MUSCLE]] | |||
|3.8.31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oases]] | |||
|0.1.22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[QIIME]] | |||
|1.9.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[QIIME|QIIME2 Studio]] | |||
|2019.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SPAdes]] | |||
|3.11.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trans-ABySS]] | |||
|1.4.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TrimGalore|Trim Galore!]] | |||
|0.4.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Velvet]] | |||
|1.1.05 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 463: | Line 407: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[BamTools]] | ||
|2.4.0 | |2.4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[BCFtools]] | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bowtie2]] | ||
|2.3.4.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Burrows-Wheeler Alignment (BWA)]] | |||
|0.7.12 | |0.7.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delly2]] | ||
|0.7.2 | |0.7.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FreeBayes]] | |[[FreeBayes]] | ||
|1.0.1 | |1.0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gemini]] | |[[Gemini]] | ||
|0.18.0 | |0.18.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GDC-client|GDC Data Transfer Tool]] | ||
|3. | |1.4.0 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Genome Analysis ToolKit (GATK)]] | |||
|3.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GotCloud]] | |[[GotCloud]] | ||
|1.17.5 | |1.17.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[grabix]] | |[[grabix]] | ||
|0.1.6 | |0.1.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[htslib]] | |[[htslib]] | ||
|1.2.1 | |1.2.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LASER]] | |[[LASER]] | ||
|2.02 | |2.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[LUMPY]] | ||
|0.2.11 | |0.2.11 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[MaSuRCA]] | |||
|3.2.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MaxQuant]] | |||
|2.0.3.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MHC|MHC_I]] | |||
|2.17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MHC|MHC_II]] | |||
|2.17.3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MSMC2|MSMC2]] | |||
|2.1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[plink]] | |||
|1.07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[samtools]] | |[[samtools]] | ||
|1. | |1.3.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[speedseq]] | |[[speedseq]] | ||
|0.1.0 | |0.1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Stacks]] | |||
|2.62 | |||
|- | |||
|[[subread]] | |||
|1.6.0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[TraCeR]] | |||
|0.15.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[vcflib]] | |[[vcflib]] | ||
|1.0.0 | |1.0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[VCFtools]] | ||
|0.1.14 | |0.1.14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[vt]] | |[[vt]] | ||
|0.577 | |0.577 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[xHLA]] | |||
|10.04.2017 | |||
|} | |||
== Visualization/3D Rendering == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fiji]] | |||
|1.49c | |||
|- | |||
|[[IDL]] | |||
|8.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maya]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ParaView]] | |||
|4.3.1 | |||
|} | |||
== Compilers/Development == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apache Maven]] | |||
|3.5.0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[COIN-OR]] | |||
|1.6.0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[CUDA Toolkit and Compilers]] | |||
|11.3.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[GLPK]] | |||
|4.54 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intel Parallel Studio XE]] | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Julia]] | |||
|0.5.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[JupyterLab]] | |||
|User-dependent | |||
|- | |||
|[[LLVM-Clang|LLVM/Clang]] | |||
|4.0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGI Compilers]] | |||
|7.x, 12.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valgrind]] | |||
|3.13.0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 537: | Line 561: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- style="background-color:#f1edbe;" | |||
|'''Application | |||
|'''Latest Installed Version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hadoop]] | |[[Hadoop]] | ||
|2.7.1 | |2.7.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RapidMiner Studio|RapidMiner Studio]] | |[[RapidMiner Studio|RapidMiner Studio]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 573: | ||
|[[WEKA]] | |[[WEKA]] | ||
|3.7.12 | |3.7.12 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:14, 31 August 2023
Below is a list of available applications installed on the High-Performance cluster, or available for download.
Additionally, a list of software that is queued for installation, updates, or maintenace is available at the following link: Current Software Projects.
Physics/Chemistry
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABINIT | 7.10.5 |
Amber12 | Update 21 |
BoltzTraP | 1.2.3 |
CP2K | 2.3.43 |
Dalton | 2.0 |
Desmond | 2016.2 |
feram | 0.19.06 |
FLEUR | MaX-6.0 |
GAMESS | 2012 |
Gaussian | 09b01 |
GaussView | 5.0 |
Gromacs | 2016.2 |
GULP | 4.0 |
IQmol | 2.2 |
Jmol | 11.6.24 |
LAMMPS | 12Dec18 |
Lumerical FDTD | 8.5.3 |
Meep | 1.3 |
Molden | 4.9 |
MS Modeling | 3.2 |
NAMD | 2.7 |
NWChem | 6.5 |
OOMMF | 1.2b0 |
OpenMM | 6.1 |
ORCA | 5.0.3 |
PSI4 | 1.8.1 |
Quantum Espresso | 6.2.1 |
Rosetta | 3.5 |
ShengBTE | 1.2.0 |
SIESTA | 4.0.1 |
TeraChem | 1.0 |
VASP | 5.4.4 |
VMD | 1.9 |
Wannier90 | 2.1.0 |
Math/Matrix/Algebra
Application | Latest Installed Version |
GAMS | 24.2.1 |
GNU Octave | 3.8.2 |
Gurobi | 9.0.2 |
MAGMA | 2.24-1 |
Maple | 2021 |
Mathematica | 13.0 |
Matlab | r2022a |
MOSEK | 7.1.15 |
PETSc | 3.4.4 |
SageMath | 7.5.1 |
SCIP | 6.0.0a |
Multi-physics/FEM
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ANSYS | 2021R1 |
COMSOL | 6.0 |
DL_POLY | 2.16, 3.06 |
iso2mesh | 0.8.0 |
OpenFOAM | 2.3.1 |
SPECFEM3D | 3.0 |
STAR-CCM+ | 15.06.007 |
RF/Microwave/Networking
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Ansoft Designer | 6.0 |
ANSYS EDT (formerly HFSS) | 2021R1 |
CST Studio Suite | 2016 |
GprMax | 3.0.0b24 |
Keysight ADS | 2016_01 |
Sonnet | 13.54 |
NS-3 | 3.24.1 |
VLSI/HDL/Circuit Design
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABC Sequential Synthesis | 161025 |
Aldec | 2013.06 SR1 |
Cadence Tools | 09/15/2017 |
Mentor Graphics | 2014.4_18.13 |
SIS TELS/MALS | 1.3.6 |
Synopsys | 11/03/2017 |
Weather/Climate/Atmosphere/Emissions
Application | Latest Installed Version |
AERMOD | 15181 |
CESM | 2.2.0 |
CMAQ | 4.7 |
Delft3D | 5.01.00.2163 |
ESMF | 5.2.0 |
MOVES | 2014 |
PEST | 13.6 |
Vapor | 2.1.0 |
WRF | 3.3 |
GIS/Geology
Application | Latest Installed Version |
CircuitScape | 4.0.5 |
GMT | 5.4.0 |
GrADS | 2.0.1 |
GRASS GIS | 6.4.0 |
proj.4 | 6.2.0 |
TITAN2D | 2.0.1b |
Statistics
Application | Latest Installed Version |
JAGS | 3.3.0 |
OpenBUGS | 3.2.2 |
R and Rstudio | 3.6.1 |
SAS | 9.4 |
SPSS Statistics | 22 |
STATA | 14 |
Bioinformatics
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABySS | 1.2.7 |
AutoDock | 4.2.3 |
bcbio-nextgen | 1.0.5 |
bcl2fastq | 2.19.1 |
biopython | 1.71 |
BLAST | 2.2.22 |
DOCK | 6.5 |
ESPRIT | 20090715 |
FastQC | 0.11.5 |
FASTX Toolkit | 0.0.13 |
MEGA | 7.0.26-1 |
Meme | 3.5.7 |
Mothur | 1.42.3 |
mpiBLAST | 1.6.0 |
MrBayes | 3.1.2 |
MUSCLE | 3.8.31 |
Oases | 0.1.22 |
QIIME | 1.9.1 |
QIIME2 Studio | 2019.10 |
SPAdes | 3.11.1 |
Trans-ABySS | 1.4.4 |
Trim Galore! | 0.4.4 |
Velvet | 1.1.05 |
Genomics
NOTE: Many of the tools below are intertwined such that multiple versions may be present if more than one tool is used at a time (i.e. GotCloud contains bwa, bgzip, tabix (from htslib), samtools, tabix, and vt which are also stand alone packages). This means that different versions may be in your path and you should either check which binary you are using (type ‘which samtools’ for instance) and/or get in the habit of resetting your environment with each new tools (module purge, module add PACKAGE).
Application | Latest Installed Version |
BamTools | 2.4.0 |
BCFtools | 1.2 |
Bowtie2 | 2.3.4.1 |
Burrows-Wheeler Alignment (BWA) | 0.7.12 |
Delly2 | 0.7.2 |
FreeBayes | 1.0.1 |
Gemini | 0.18.0 |
GDC Data Transfer Tool | 1.4.0 |
Genome Analysis ToolKit (GATK) | 3.7 |
GotCloud | 1.17.5 |
grabix | 0.1.6 |
htslib | 1.2.1 |
LASER | 2.02 |
LUMPY | 0.2.11 |
MaSuRCA | 3.2.2 |
MaxQuant | 2.0.3.1 |
MHC_I | 2.17 |
MHC_II | 2.17.3 |
MSMC2 | 2.1.4 |
plink | 1.07 |
samtools | 1.3.1 |
speedseq | 0.1.0 |
Stacks | 2.62 |
subread | 1.6.0 |
TraCeR | 0.15.2 |
vcflib | 1.0.0 |
VCFtools | 0.1.14 |
vt | 0.577 |
xHLA | 10.04.2017 |
Visualization/3D Rendering
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Fiji | 1.49c |
IDL | 8.2 |
Maya | 2013 |
ParaView | 4.3.1 |
Compilers/Development
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Apache Maven | 3.5.0 |
COIN-OR | 1.6.0 |
CUDA Toolkit and Compilers | 11.3.1 |
GLPK | 4.54 |
Intel Parallel Studio XE | 2019 |
Julia | 0.5.2 |
JupyterLab | User-dependent |
LLVM/Clang | 4.0.1 |
PGI Compilers | 7.x, 12.10 |
Valgrind | 3.13.0 |
Miscellaneous
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Hadoop | 2.7.1 |
RapidMiner Studio | 6.5.002 |
WEKA | 3.7.12 |