Difference between revisions of "Applications"
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[feram]] | |[[feram]] | ||
|0.19.06 | |0.19.06 | ||
|- | |||
|[[FLEUR]] | |||
|MaX-6.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GAMESS]] | |[[GAMESS]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|[[OpenMM]] | |[[OpenMM]] | ||
|6.1 | |6.1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[ORCA]] | |||
|5.0.3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PSI4]] | |||
|1.8.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quantum Espresso]] | |[[Quantum Espresso]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Rosetta]] | |[[Rosetta]] | ||
|3.5 | |3.5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[ShengBTE]] | |||
|1.2.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SIESTA]] | |[[SIESTA]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple]] | |[[Maple]] | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mathematica]] | |[[Mathematica]] | ||
| | |13.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matlab]] | |[[Matlab]] | ||
| | |r2022a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MOSEK]] | |[[MOSEK]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[COMSOL]] | |[[COMSOL]] | ||
| | |6.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DL_POLY]] | |[[DL_POLY]] | ||
Line 453: | Line 465: | ||
|[[MHC|MHC_II]] | |[[MHC|MHC_II]] | ||
|2.17.3 | |2.17.3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[MSMC2|MSMC2]] | |||
|2.1.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[plink]] | |[[plink]] | ||
Line 464: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stacks]] | |[[Stacks]] | ||
|2. | |2.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[subread]] | |[[subread]] | ||
Line 519: | Line 534: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CUDA Toolkit and Compilers]] | |[[CUDA Toolkit and Compilers]] | ||
| | |11.3.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GLPK]] | |[[GLPK]] |
Latest revision as of 15:14, 31 August 2023
Below is a list of available applications installed on the High-Performance cluster, or available for download.
Additionally, a list of software that is queued for installation, updates, or maintenace is available at the following link: Current Software Projects.
Physics/Chemistry
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABINIT | 7.10.5 |
Amber12 | Update 21 |
BoltzTraP | 1.2.3 |
CP2K | 2.3.43 |
Dalton | 2.0 |
Desmond | 2016.2 |
feram | 0.19.06 |
FLEUR | MaX-6.0 |
GAMESS | 2012 |
Gaussian | 09b01 |
GaussView | 5.0 |
Gromacs | 2016.2 |
GULP | 4.0 |
IQmol | 2.2 |
Jmol | 11.6.24 |
LAMMPS | 12Dec18 |
Lumerical FDTD | 8.5.3 |
Meep | 1.3 |
Molden | 4.9 |
MS Modeling | 3.2 |
NAMD | 2.7 |
NWChem | 6.5 |
OOMMF | 1.2b0 |
OpenMM | 6.1 |
ORCA | 5.0.3 |
PSI4 | 1.8.1 |
Quantum Espresso | 6.2.1 |
Rosetta | 3.5 |
ShengBTE | 1.2.0 |
SIESTA | 4.0.1 |
TeraChem | 1.0 |
VASP | 5.4.4 |
VMD | 1.9 |
Wannier90 | 2.1.0 |
Math/Matrix/Algebra
Application | Latest Installed Version |
GAMS | 24.2.1 |
GNU Octave | 3.8.2 |
Gurobi | 9.0.2 |
MAGMA | 2.24-1 |
Maple | 2021 |
Mathematica | 13.0 |
Matlab | r2022a |
MOSEK | 7.1.15 |
PETSc | 3.4.4 |
SageMath | 7.5.1 |
SCIP | 6.0.0a |
Multi-physics/FEM
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ANSYS | 2021R1 |
COMSOL | 6.0 |
DL_POLY | 2.16, 3.06 |
iso2mesh | 0.8.0 |
OpenFOAM | 2.3.1 |
SPECFEM3D | 3.0 |
STAR-CCM+ | 15.06.007 |
RF/Microwave/Networking
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Ansoft Designer | 6.0 |
ANSYS EDT (formerly HFSS) | 2021R1 |
CST Studio Suite | 2016 |
GprMax | 3.0.0b24 |
Keysight ADS | 2016_01 |
Sonnet | 13.54 |
NS-3 | 3.24.1 |
VLSI/HDL/Circuit Design
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABC Sequential Synthesis | 161025 |
Aldec | 2013.06 SR1 |
Cadence Tools | 09/15/2017 |
Mentor Graphics | 2014.4_18.13 |
SIS TELS/MALS | 1.3.6 |
Synopsys | 11/03/2017 |
Weather/Climate/Atmosphere/Emissions
Application | Latest Installed Version |
AERMOD | 15181 |
CESM | 2.2.0 |
CMAQ | 4.7 |
Delft3D | 5.01.00.2163 |
ESMF | 5.2.0 |
MOVES | 2014 |
PEST | 13.6 |
Vapor | 2.1.0 |
WRF | 3.3 |
GIS/Geology
Application | Latest Installed Version |
CircuitScape | 4.0.5 |
GMT | 5.4.0 |
GrADS | 2.0.1 |
GRASS GIS | 6.4.0 |
proj.4 | 6.2.0 |
TITAN2D | 2.0.1b |
Statistics
Application | Latest Installed Version |
JAGS | 3.3.0 |
OpenBUGS | 3.2.2 |
R and Rstudio | 3.6.1 |
SAS | 9.4 |
SPSS Statistics | 22 |
STATA | 14 |
Bioinformatics
Application | Latest Installed Version |
ABySS | 1.2.7 |
AutoDock | 4.2.3 |
bcbio-nextgen | 1.0.5 |
bcl2fastq | 2.19.1 |
biopython | 1.71 |
BLAST | 2.2.22 |
DOCK | 6.5 |
ESPRIT | 20090715 |
FastQC | 0.11.5 |
FASTX Toolkit | 0.0.13 |
MEGA | 7.0.26-1 |
Meme | 3.5.7 |
Mothur | 1.42.3 |
mpiBLAST | 1.6.0 |
MrBayes | 3.1.2 |
MUSCLE | 3.8.31 |
Oases | 0.1.22 |
QIIME | 1.9.1 |
QIIME2 Studio | 2019.10 |
SPAdes | 3.11.1 |
Trans-ABySS | 1.4.4 |
Trim Galore! | 0.4.4 |
Velvet | 1.1.05 |
Genomics
NOTE: Many of the tools below are intertwined such that multiple versions may be present if more than one tool is used at a time (i.e. GotCloud contains bwa, bgzip, tabix (from htslib), samtools, tabix, and vt which are also stand alone packages). This means that different versions may be in your path and you should either check which binary you are using (type ‘which samtools’ for instance) and/or get in the habit of resetting your environment with each new tools (module purge, module add PACKAGE).
Application | Latest Installed Version |
BamTools | 2.4.0 |
BCFtools | 1.2 |
Bowtie2 | 2.3.4.1 |
Burrows-Wheeler Alignment (BWA) | 0.7.12 |
Delly2 | 0.7.2 |
FreeBayes | 1.0.1 |
Gemini | 0.18.0 |
GDC Data Transfer Tool | 1.4.0 |
Genome Analysis ToolKit (GATK) | 3.7 |
GotCloud | 1.17.5 |
grabix | 0.1.6 |
htslib | 1.2.1 |
LASER | 2.02 |
LUMPY | 0.2.11 |
MaSuRCA | 3.2.2 |
MaxQuant | 2.0.3.1 |
MHC_I | 2.17 |
MHC_II | 2.17.3 |
MSMC2 | 2.1.4 |
plink | 1.07 |
samtools | 1.3.1 |
speedseq | 0.1.0 |
Stacks | 2.62 |
subread | 1.6.0 |
TraCeR | 0.15.2 |
vcflib | 1.0.0 |
VCFtools | 0.1.14 |
vt | 0.577 |
xHLA | 10.04.2017 |
Visualization/3D Rendering
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Fiji | 1.49c |
IDL | 8.2 |
Maya | 2013 |
ParaView | 4.3.1 |
Compilers/Development
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Apache Maven | 3.5.0 |
COIN-OR | 1.6.0 |
CUDA Toolkit and Compilers | 11.3.1 |
GLPK | 4.54 |
Intel Parallel Studio XE | 2019 |
Julia | 0.5.2 |
JupyterLab | User-dependent |
LLVM/Clang | 4.0.1 |
PGI Compilers | 7.x, 12.10 |
Valgrind | 3.13.0 |
Miscellaneous
Application | Latest Installed Version |
Hadoop | 2.7.1 |
RapidMiner Studio | 6.5.002 |
WEKA | 3.7.12 |